Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ga with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5097,152
TiranaAlbania 8,3275,174
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,5385,306
TebessaAlgeria 7,9154,919
TimimounAlgeria 7,7014,785
TindoufAlgeria 7,1114,419
TouggourtAlgeria 7,9134,917
TrelewArgentina 9,4015,842
TucumanArgentina 7,6574,758
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6139,702
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6139,702
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3038,888
TibooburraAustralia 15,5379,655
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5329,030
TshaneBotswana 13,1518,172
TaguatingaBrazil 7,0494,380
TarauacaBrazil 5,5003,418
TauaBrazil 6,8634,265
TefeBrazil 5,2133,240
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,8464,876
TeresinaBrazil 6,6194,113
TiriosBrazil 5,1133,177
TorresBrazil 8,4975,280
TracuateuaBrazil 5,9883,721
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,5644,701
TriunfoBrazil 7,1824,463
TucuruiBrazil 6,0453,757
TuriacuBrazil 6,1473,820
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,3942,109
Terrace, BcCanada 3,5852,228
Teslin, YtCanada 3,9652,464
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,9961,241
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,9351,824
Thompson, MbCanada 2,0401,268
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,049652
Timmins, OnCanada 1,096681
Tofino, BcCanada 3,3182,062
Toronto, OntarioCanada 728452
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 717445
Trenton, OnCanada 879546
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,6481,024
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,1791,354
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7815,457
TaiyuanChina 11,2616,997
TaoyuanChina 12,3297,662
TengchongChina 12,8427,980
TønderDenmark 6,8114,232
TylstrupDenmark 6,7524,196
TystofteDenmark 6,9314,307
TamayoDominican Republic 2,7181,689
TahrirEgypt 9,8526,122
TantaEgypt 9,8616,128
TallinEstonia 7,3404,561
TartuEstonia 7,5024,662
TampereFinland 7,1654,452
TurkuFinland 7,1614,450
ToulonFrance 7,2854,527
ToulouseFrance 6,9394,312
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,5505,313
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,5905,959
TchibanGabon 10,8036,713
TbilisiGeorgia 9,7366,050
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,9584,324
TamaleGhana 8,9205,543
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5895,337
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,7725,451
TimehriGuyana 4,5752,843
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,8061,744
TelaHonduras 2,6221,630
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,4198,960
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,4198,960
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,8299,836
TabrizIran 10,1286,294
TeheranIran 10,5976,585
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0136,222
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,2215,109
TarvisioItaly 7,5844,713
TermoliItaly 7,9684,951
TorinoItaly 7,2954,533
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,2794,523
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0685,014
TrevicoItaly 8,0485,001
TrevisoItaly 7,5494,691
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,6484,752
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,2884,529
TabouIvory Coast 8,7105,413
TadotsuJapan 10,8776,759
TakadaJapan 10,3996,462
TakamatsuJapan 10,8606,749
TakayamaJapan 10,5356,547
TanegashimaJapan 11,3507,053
TatenoJapan 10,4046,465
TateyamaJapan 10,5166,535
TokushimaJapan 10,8616,749
TokyoJapan 10,4566,498
TomakomaiJapan 9,7326,048
TottoriJapan 10,7406,674
ToyamaJapan 10,4856,516
ToyookaJapan 10,7086,654
TsuJapan 10,7046,652
TsurugaJapan 10,6396,611
TsuyamaJapan 10,7906,705
TurgayKazakhstan 9,6866,019
TripoliLebanon 9,8646,130
TobrukLibya 9,2995,779
TripoliLibya 8,4705,263
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4584,634
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,1279,400
TolanaroMadagascar 15,3629,546
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,9889,314
ThyoloMalawi 13,7978,574
TawauMalaysia 14,5969,070
TessalitMali 8,3455,186
TimbuktuMali 8,2375,118
TombMali 8,2415,121
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,4004,599
TacubayaMexico 2,5501,584
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,2101,373
TarialanMongolia 10,1086,281
TosontsengelMongolia 10,2226,352
TsetserlegMongolia 10,3466,429
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,6436,614
TangierMorocco 6,8274,242
TarfayaMorocco 6,6894,157
TazaMorocco 7,0624,388
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,3328,284
TaungooMyanmar 13,5428,415
ThandweMyanmar 13,5968,449
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,0368,101
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,9368,660
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1238,155
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,0508,731
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3788,313
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2708,246
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1968,200
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1328,160
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,1398,786
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2018,203
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2478,232
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1048,143
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3378,288
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8318,595
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8378,599
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7168,523
TahouaNiger 9,0635,632
TillaberyNiger 8,7905,462
TaejonNorth Korea 10,9416,799
TromsoNorway 6,4894,032
TrondheimNorway 6,4674,018
ThumraitOman 12,4387,729
TacnaPeru 6,5774,087
TarapotoPeru 5,1823,220
TrujilloPeru 5,3113,300
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,5548,422
TorunPoland 7,4614,636
TimisoaraRomania 8,1065,037
TambovRussia 8,5895,337
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,5296,543
TaraRussia 9,1645,694
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,3455,185
TermezRussia 11,0746,882
TernejRussia 9,7286,045
TobolskRussia 8,9205,543
TomskRussia 9,3325,799
Tot’MaRussia 8,0274,988
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1855,086
TuapseRussia 9,2305,736
TuraRussia 8,4915,276
TurukhanskRussia 8,3225,171
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2667,001
TortosaSpain 7,0304,368
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,5329,031
TokerSudan 11,3347,043
TartousSyria 9,8336,110
TaipeiTaiwan 12,3197,655
TaboraTanzania 12,8177,965
TakThailand 13,7518,545
TrangThailand 14,7839,186
TabligboTogo 9,3225,793
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,3347,043
TunisTunisia 7,9784,958
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,2596,375
TireeUk 5,8353,626
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,2123,860
TernopilUkraine 8,0885,026
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,6895,399
Talbotton, GaUsa 742461
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,9143,054
Talladega, AlUsa 696433
Tallahassee, FlUsa 991616
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,294804
Tarboro, NcUsa 826513
Taunton, MaUsa 1,283797
Tecumseh, NeUsa 868540
Temple, TxUsa 1,378856
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,144711
Thomasville, AlUsa 829515
Tiffin, OhUsa 310193
Toledo, IaUsa 672418
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 315196
Tooele, UtUsa 2,2481,397
Topeka, KsUsa 839521
Towanda, PaUsa 846526
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,600994
Tuckerton, NjUsa 993617
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,3831,481
Tulsa, OkUsa 941585
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 689428
Two Harbors, MnUsa 981610
TashkentUzbekistan 10,7096,655
TumeremoVenezuela 4,3122,680


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -