Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ga with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,2444,502
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,0755,018
OranArgentina 7,2944,532
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,22110,701
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0049,945
OstendeBelgium 6,6464,130
ObidosBrazil 5,5303,436
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,6645,384
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,077669
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,077669
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,9765,578
OdenseDenmark 6,8754,272
OtavaloEcuador 4,4092,740
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,6767,256
OuluFinland 7,0034,352
OroomiehIran 10,1056,279
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,6684,765
OdienneIvory Coast 8,3395,182
ObihiroJapan 9,6265,982
OfunatoJapan 10,0486,244
OitaJapan 11,0766,883
OkayamaJapan 10,8336,732
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7777,318
OmaezakiJapan 10,6346,608
OmuJapan 9,4885,896
OnahamaJapan 10,2836,390
OsakaJapan 10,7576,685
OshimaJapan 10,5636,564
OtaruJapan 9,7056,031
OwaseJapan 10,7836,701
OuarzazateMorocco 7,0194,362
OujoaMorocco 7,1914,468
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,8717,998
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3318,284
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,9438,664
OphirNew Zealand 13,9898,693
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0728,123
OtautauNew Zealand 14,1498,792
OcotalNicaragua 2,8501,771
OrlandNorway 6,4153,987
OsloNorway 6,6494,132
OhotskRussia 8,1585,070
OkhotskRussia 8,1585,070
OlekminskRussia 8,6765,392
OlenekRussia 7,9364,932
OmskRussia 9,3485,809
OnegaRussia 7,5404,685
OrenburgRussia 9,2175,728
OymyakonRussia 7,8184,858
OviedoSpain 6,4343,998
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,6584,138
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9813,716
OdessaUkraine 8,6015,345
OvrucUkraine 8,1205,046
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 390242
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,065662
Oakland, MdUsa 596370
Oakley, IdUsa 2,3801,479
Oconto, WiUsa 646402
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,101684
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,120696
Olathe, KsUsa 785488
Olivia, MnUsa 971604
Olympia, WaUsa 3,0911,921
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 878545
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 889552
Oolitic, InUsa 9962
Orlando, FlUsa 1,276793
Orono, MeUsa 1,529950
Oshkosh, WiUsa 573356
Oswego, NyUsa 911566
Ottawa, IlUsa 327203
Ottawa, KsUsa 785488
Owensboro, KyUsa 202126
Owosso, MiUsa 440273
Ozark, ArUsa 860534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -