Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ga with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,7635,446
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5964,720
DavisAntarctica 16,61310,324
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4369,592
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3319,527
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,98110,552
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1119,390
DhakaBangladesh 13,0148,087
D’UccleBelgium 6,7584,199
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7594,821
DiamantinoBrazil 6,7044,166
DouradosBrazil 7,5634,700
DoualaCameroon 10,2096,344
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,5261,570
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,7151,066
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,1101,933
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,7662,340
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,5061,557
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,3862,104
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,512940
Dryden, OnCanada 1,293804
DuianChina 11,6037,210
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1265,050
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,2947,640
DajabonDominican Republic 2,5751,600
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,7051,681
DabaaEgypt 9,6716,010
DakhlaEgypt 10,1446,304
DijonFrance 6,9934,345
DresdenGermany 7,3084,541
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,2033,233
DebrecenHungary 8,0054,975
DalatangiIceland 5,3033,295
DaltonganjIndia 12,8998,015
DarbhangaIndia 12,6907,886
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,5957,827
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,5937,825
DumkaIndia 12,9158,026
DwarkaIndia 12,6857,883
DezfulIran 10,7716,693
DublinIreland 5,9783,715
DecimomannuItaly 7,7274,801
DobbiacoItaly 7,4844,651
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,7845,458
Deir-AllaJordan 10,0406,239
DagorettiKenya 12,8547,988
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6764,770
DedzaMalawi 13,5938,447
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,7456,677
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9416,178
DaweiMyanmar 14,0668,741
De BiltNetherlands 6,7424,190
De KooyNetherlands 6,6764,149
Den HelderNetherlands 6,6734,146
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2758,250
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7338,534
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2168,213
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,9808,687
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,9598,674
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,5374,062
DalbandinPakistan 11,8377,356
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,7577,306
DirPakistan 11,4267,100
DroshPakistan 11,3857,075
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,2848,255
DohaQatar 11,5927,203
DorohoiRomania 8,2435,122
Dikson IslandRussia 7,4324,618
DudinkaRussia 7,9154,919
DzardzanRussia 7,7554,819
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,4217,097
DakarSenegal 7,1294,430
DaruSierra Leone 8,1625,072
DurbanSouth Africa 14,2608,861
DamazinSudan 11,6377,231
DongolaSudan 10,7566,684
DamascusSyria 9,9956,211
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,9946,211
Deir EzzorSyria 10,0466,242
DusanbeTajikistan 10,9816,824
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,4748,373
DjerbaTunisia 8,2335,116
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8266,106
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,9753,713
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,0613,766
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,6475,373
DonetskUkraine 8,8295,486
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7907,326
Dahlonega, GaUsa 553343
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 615382
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,214754
Danville, IlUsa 198123
Darlington, ScUsa 757470
Davenport, WaUsa 2,7421,704
David City, NeUsa 978608
Dayton, OhUsa 167104
Dayton, WaUsa 2,7111,685
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 919571
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,7231,692
Decatur, IlUsa 278173
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,7601,093
Delaware, OhUsa 262163
Delphine, InUsa 215134
Denton, MdUsa 854531
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,6251,010
Des Moines, IowaUsa 703437
Deseret, UtUsa 2,3291,447
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,164723
Detroit, MichiganUsa 395246
Dickson, TnUsa 377235
Dillon, MtUsa 2,3121,437
Dixon, IlUsa 461286
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,234767
Dover, DeUsa 854531
Dover, TnUsa 407253
Dublin, TxUsa 1,357843
Dubuque, IaUsa 534332
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 984612
Duquoin, IlUsa 304189
Durham, NhUsa 1,313816
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,6984,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -