Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ga with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,5177,157
GhazniAfghanistan 11,5007,146
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,7804,835
General PicoArgentina 8,6405,369
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,5135,290
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,0075,597
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2279,462
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,79711,059
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,45710,226
GrazAustria 7,6694,766
GancaAzerbaijan 9,8956,149
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,9646,192
GomelBelarus 8,1475,062
GrodnoBelarus 7,7124,792
GaranhunsBrazil 7,3844,588
GoianiaBrazil 7,2914,531
GoiasBrazil 7,1714,456
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9134,917
GrajauBrazil 6,4424,003
GuairaBrazil 7,7744,831
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,8164,235
GuaratingaBrazil 7,8684,889
GarouaCameroon 10,1396,300
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,6991,677
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,0081,248
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,1661,968
Golden, BcCanada 2,7461,706
Goose, NfCanada 2,4821,543
Gore Bay, OnCanada 785488
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,0111,871
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,8381,142
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,1321,325
GanzhouChina 12,4557,740
GuangzhouChina 12,7827,943
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,6481,646
GuayaquilEcuador 4,6462,887
GonderEthiopia 11,8027,334
GourdonFrance 6,8794,275
GrenobleFrance 7,1534,445
GeisenheimGermany 7,0254,366
GorlitzGermany 7,3754,583
GibraltarGibraltar 6,8474,255
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,7771,726
GeorgetownGuyana 4,5532,829
GoaIndia 13,5748,435
GuwahatiIndia 12,7437,918
GelaItaly 8,2465,124
GenoaItaly 7,4054,602
GhediItaly 7,4404,623
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,1805,083
GrazzaniseItaly 7,9694,952
GrossetoItaly 7,6574,758
GrottaglieItaly 8,2285,113
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,6404,748
GuidoniaItaly 7,8174,858
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,7125,414
GifuJapan 10,6306,606
GaoMali 8,5225,296
GuamMariana Islands 12,1477,548
GuadalajaraMexico 2,6521,648
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,5041,556
GuaymasMexico 2,6231,630
GaluutMongolia 10,4386,486
GemertNetherlands 6,8014,226
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0518,110
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0498,109
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,1648,180
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4998,388
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7568,548
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2248,217
GayaNiger 9,1205,667
GardermoenNorway 6,6544,135
GeiloNorway 6,4964,037
GdanskPoland 7,3754,583
GalatiRomania 8,5235,296
Gor’KijRussia 8,3925,215
GorznyjRussia 9,6315,985
GridinoRussia 7,2714,518
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,0038,080
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,4177,095
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1324,432
GijonSpain 6,4424,003
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,0506,866
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,5317,165
GoteborgSweden 6,8324,245
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,8224,239
GothenburgSweden 6,8324,246
GunnarnSweden 6,6974,161
GenevaSwitzerland 7,1184,423
GabesTunisia 8,1625,072
GafsaTunisia 8,0324,991
GiresunTurkey 9,4665,882
GoztepeTurkey 8,9425,556
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,5016,525
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,5706,569
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,0033,730
GajvoronUkraine 8,4025,221
GeniceskUkraine 8,8385,492
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 721448
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,2453,259
Galva, IlUsa 411255
Galveston, TxUsa 1,375855
Geneva, NeUsa 1,046650
Genoa, NeUsa 1,046650
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,9311,200
Glenville, WvUsa 438272
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,054655
Golconda, NvUsa 2,6371,639
Goldsboro, NcUsa 821510
Goodland, KsUsa 1,356843
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,213754
Grafton, NdUsa 1,317819
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,171727
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,072666
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,9451,209
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 404251
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,1211,940
Gravette, ArUsa 814506
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,2391,391
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 611379
Greenfield, InUsa 8351
Greensboro, AlUsa 721448
Greensboro, NcUsa 631392
Greensburg, KyUsa 252156
Greenville, MsUsa 833518
Greenville, OhUsa 11370
Greenville, PaUsa 538334
Greenville, TxUsa 1,140709
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 585363
Greenwood, ScUsa 654407
Griggsville, IlUsa 417259
Groton, CtUsa 1,196743
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,6732,904
GuanareVenezuela 3,7282,316
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,8682,404
GuiriaVenezuela 3,9512,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -