Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ga with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5756,571
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3518,918
ParanaArgentina 8,3245,173
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2245,110
PehuajoArgentina 8,7095,412
PergaminoArgentina 8,5425,308
PigeArgentina 8,8785,517
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,2085,101
PosadasArgentina 8,0334,992
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8044,850
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1835,085
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8035,470
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,88311,112
Port HedlandAustralia 16,87010,483
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1443,197
ParakouBenin 9,2255,732
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4194,611
ParacatuBrazil 7,4754,645
ParanaBrazil 6,9804,338
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1825,084
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4844,650
ParintinsBrazil 5,5303,437
ParnaibaBrazil 6,5164,049
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2715,140
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,6254,738
PaulistanaBrazil 7,0014,350
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,3104,542
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,6934,781
PeixeBrazil 6,8924,283
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1544,446
PicosBrazil 6,8834,277
PiraiBrazil 8,1495,064
PirenopolisBrazil 7,2284,492
PompeuBrazil 7,7684,827
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5554,695
Porto De MozBrazil 5,7063,546
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1315,053
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8023,606
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4985,281
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7644,203
PosseBrazil 7,2114,481
PlevenBulgaria 8,4795,269
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5805,332
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2578,859
Peace River, AbCanada 2,9761,849
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2522,021
Penticton, BcCanada 2,8791,789
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,022635
Peterborough, OnCanada 833518
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,396867
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,2592,025
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,3351,451
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,4462,142
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,532952
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,1581,341
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1961,986
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7012,300
Princeton, BcCanada 1,8531,151
ParronChile 8,3255,173
Puerto AysenChile 9,5065,907
Puerto MonttChile 9,0665,634
Punta ArenasChile 10,3616,439
PingbianChina 11,9207,407
PeralesColombia 4,0212,499
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1162,558
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2592,025
PragueCzech Republic 7,4004,599
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7281,695
PimentelDominican Republic 2,7001,678
PoloDominican Republic 2,7451,706
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6211,629
PichilingueEcuador 4,5362,819
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5152,806
PuyoEcuador 4,6052,862
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9026,154
ParisFrance 6,7304,182
PerpignanFrance 7,0934,408
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,82411,076
Port-GentilGabon 10,4576,498
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4822,785
PotsdamGermany 7,1924,469
PatrasGreece 8,6755,391
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2282,628
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7442,327
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,4842,165
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,6641,655
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,6811,666
PecsHungary 7,9064,913
PambanIndia 14,4038,950
PuneIndia 13,2538,235
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7069,760
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,3849,560
PadovaItaly 7,5444,688
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4434,625
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1135,041
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0935,029
PantelleriaItaly 8,1045,036
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4804,648
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7404,809
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7324,805
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8864,900
PiacenzaItaly 7,4344,620
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5544,694
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6324,743
Ponza IslandItaly 7,9034,911
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,1135,042
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,8204,860
PrizziItaly 8,1475,063
PakseLaos 13,8488,606
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,0209,334
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,9329,901
PlaisanceMauritius 15,9679,922
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6767,256
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2205,108
PatheinMyanmar 13,7858,566
PutaoMyanmar 12,6027,831
PyiMyanmar 13,5588,425
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,0448,106
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1568,175
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3198,276
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3188,276
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3968,324
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1148,149
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2288,220
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8101,746
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,9176,162
PohangNorth Korea 10,8956,770
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,7316,668
PadidanPakistan 12,1867,572
PanjgurPakistan 12,0207,469
ParachinarPakistan 11,5167,156
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1677,561
PeshawarPakistan 11,5467,175
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8118,582
PilarParaguay 7,8924,904
PiscoPeru 5,9783,715
PiuraPeru 4,9743,091
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,0203,741
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,0008,700
PoznanPoland 7,4044,601
PrzemyslPoland 7,9094,915
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4544,010
PortalegrePortugal 6,5214,052
Porto Portugal 6,3393,939
PavelecRussia 8,4165,230
PecoraRussia 7,9734,955
PermRussia 8,6455,372
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0294,989
PetrozavodskRussia 7,5654,701
PjatigorskRussia 9,4315,861
PoronajskRussia 9,0655,633
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,0195,605
Providenja BayRussia 6,0173,739
PskovRussia 7,6184,734
PodorSenegal 7,2244,489
PopradSlovakia 7,8184,858
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,0218,713
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,7908,569
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2654,515
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5549,044
Port SudanSudan 11,2026,961
ParamariboSuriname 4,8262,999
PiteňSweden 6,8294,243
PalmyraSyria 10,0056,217
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1385,679
PhetchabunThailand 13,7798,562
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,7498,544
PhraeThailand 13,6038,453
PhuketThailand 14,7549,168
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,7269,151
Prachin BuriThailand 14,0398,724
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,3038,888
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0052,489
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,2373,876
PoltavaUkraine 8,5455,310
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5665,323
PradoUruguay 8,7895,461
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,8465,497
Palestine, IlUsa 183114
Pana, IlUsa 274170
Paoli, InUsa 3019
Paris, IlUsa 198123
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,128701
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,018633
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,8021,120
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,124698
Pawhuska, OkUsa 959596
Pawnee City, NeUsa 868540
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,7741,724
Pensacola, FlUsa 983611
Peoria, IlUsa 358223
Perry, OkUsa 1,042647
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 915569
Philo, OhUsa 344214
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,4181,502
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,323822
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 780485
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,082672
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,013629
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 505314
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,029640
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,313816
Pocahontas, ArUsa 577359
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,2641,407
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,082672
Pontiac, IlUsa 327203
Pontotoc, MsUsa 622386
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,1061,930
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,273791
Port Jervis, NyUsa 946588
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,1061,930
Portage, WiUsa 587365
Portland, MaineUsa 1,385861
Portland, OregonUsa 3,0651,905
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 608378
Prescott, ArUsa 862536
Priest River, IdUsa 2,6601,653
Princess Anne, MdUsa 871541
Princeton, InUsa 230143
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,252778
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,6131,003
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1742,594
PetaukeZambia 13,3338,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -