Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ga with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,3685,200
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,2035,098
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,0274,988
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,3875,212
ViennaAustria 7,6434,750
VitebskBelarus 7,8954,906
VassourasBrazil 8,1415,059
VicosaBrazil 8,0344,992
VitoriaBrazil 8,1425,060
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,6234,737
VarnaBulgaria 8,6925,401
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,174730
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1321,946
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,5341,575
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,4521,524
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,1431,953
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,1641,966
ValdiviaChile 8,8855,521
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8865,522
VallenarChile 7,7604,822
ValparaisoChile 8,1795,082
VanguardiaColombia 4,0942,544
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,0983,168
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,8004,225
VestervigDenmark 6,6854,154
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,7441,705
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,7111,685
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,5761,601
VilsandiEstonia 7,2784,523
VaasaFinland 6,9794,337
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,9873,099
VeravalIndia 12,8858,007
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,5818,439
ValentiaIreland 5,7753,589
VeniceItaly 7,5694,703
VeronaItaly 7,4804,648
VicenzaItaly 7,5134,669
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,7774,833
ViterboItaly 7,7434,812
VolterraItaly 7,6034,724
VientianeLaos 13,5938,447
VarenaLithuania 7,6924,780
VilniusLithuania 7,6934,781
VeracruzMexico 2,4431,518
VlissingenNetherlands 6,6784,150
VaernesNorway 6,4864,031
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,4774,025
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8334,246
VillarricaParaguay 7,8504,878
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,3775,206
VanavaraRussia 8,9155,540
VasileviciRussia 8,1035,035
Velikie LukiRussia 7,8304,865
VerhojanskRussia 7,6874,777
ViljujskRussia 8,3035,160
VitimRussia 8,9085,536
Vize IslandRussia 6,7654,204
VladivostokRussia 10,0976,274
VolgogradRussia 9,0865,646
VologdaRussia 7,9794,958
VoronezRussia 8,5965,342
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,0173,739
VytegraRussia 7,7114,791
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,5469,039
ValenciaSpain 7,0334,371
ValladolidSpain 6,6004,101
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2853,905
VisbySweden 7,1564,447
VanTurkey 9,9436,179
ValleyUk 6,0923,786
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2685,138
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,1081,931
Valdez, AkUsa 4,7142,929
Valentine, NeUsa 1,290802
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,0701,908
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,004624
Vevay, InUsa 9257
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 890553
Victoria, TxUsa 1,537955
Viroqua, WiUsa 676420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -