Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ga with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,3327,042
NeuquenArgentina 8,8835,520
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,6955,403
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3118,272
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9059,262
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0689,364
NuriootpaAustralia 16,0269,959
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,7661,098
NatitingouBenin 9,0525,625
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1945,092
NgaoundereCameroon 10,2976,398
NkoundjaCameroon 10,1796,325
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6101,622
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,1861,980
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,2431,394
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,9241,196
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8872,416
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,2711,411
North Bay, OnCanada 950590
N’DjamenaChad 10,0756,261
NanchangChina 12,1387,543
NanjingChina 11,6917,265
NanningChina 12,9788,065
NicosiaCyprus 9,6535,998
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,9954,347
NaguaDominican Republic 2,6961,675
NeybaDominican Republic 2,7011,678
NegeleEthiopia 12,5507,798
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,8057,335
NandiFiji 11,8057,335
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0854,402
NancyFrance 6,9884,342
NantesFrance 6,5514,071
NiceFrance 7,3414,562
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1364,435
NurembergGermany 7,2474,503
NurnbergGermany 7,2444,501
NaxosGreece 8,9995,592
NanortalikGreenland 3,6402,262
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6732,282
NordGreenland 5,3633,333
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,5492,205
NzerekoreGuinea 8,3995,219
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,1238,155
New DelhiIndia 12,2717,625
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,9954,968
NaganoJapan 10,4436,489
NagasakiJapan 11,2016,961
NagoJapan 11,8927,390
NagoyaJapan 10,6426,613
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,9447,422
NaraJapan 10,7406,674
NazeJapan 11,6477,237
NemuroJapan 9,4755,888
NiigataJapan 10,2846,391
NikkoJapan 10,3726,445
NobeokaJapan 11,1376,921
NairobiKenya 12,8537,987
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,3145,167
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,8576,747
NidaLithuania 7,4404,624
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,6969,132
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,2199,458
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,4088,332
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,4978,387
NaraMali 7,9794,958
NioroMali 7,7974,845
NemaMauritania 7,8844,899
NouakchottMauritania 7,0414,376
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0328,098
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1768,188
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5498,419
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3568,300
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3368,287
NandaimeNicaragua 3,0581,900
N’GuigmiNiger 9,7646,068
NiameyNiger 8,9005,531
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5034,041
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,6434,128
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,9023,667
NawabshahPakistan 12,2567,616
NokkundiPakistan 11,7787,319
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,1204,425
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,4178,337
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6414,748
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,6435,992
NikolaevRussia 8,6175,355
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,8075,473
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5094,666
NizneangarskRussia 9,3455,807
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,5365,926
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,3235,172
NovgorodRussia 7,6944,781
NovosibirskRussia 9,4765,889
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,6959,131
No. 6Sudan 10,7796,698
NyalaSudan 10,8806,761
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,6168,461
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,8758,622
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,6659,113
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,5268,405
NarathiwatThailand 14,8739,242
NigdeTurkey 9,5055,907
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,3696,443
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,7035,408
Napoleon, NdUsa 281175
Napoleon, OhUsa 281175
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 341212
Natchez, MsUsa 990615
Neosho, MoUsa 751467
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,292803
New Brunswick, NjUsa 986613
New Castlen, PaUsa 538334
New Hampton, IaUsa 683425
New London, WiUsa 617384
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,096681
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,105687
New Ulm, MnUsa 854531
New YorkUsa 1,029640
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,043648
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,035643
Newark, NjUsa 1,012629
Newberry, MiUsa 750466
Newberry, ScUsa 680423
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,002623
Newnan, GaUsa 701435
Newport, TnUsa 443276
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,6513,512
Norfolk, VaUsa 888552
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,019633
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,2061,992
North Loup, NeUsa 1,145712
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,273791
Norton, KsUsa 1,209751
Norwalk, OhUsa 355221
NdolaZambia 13,0238,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -