Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ga with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,1866,951
FarahAfghanistan 11,3977,082
FormosaArgentina 7,8254,863
ForrestAustralia 16,80110,440
FrancistownBotswana 13,4598,364
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2664,515
FloraniaBrazil 7,1284,429
FlorestaBrazil 7,2164,484
FlorianoBrazil 6,7544,197
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3805,208
FormosaBrazil 7,2894,530
FortalezaBrazil 6,8014,226
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,9064,913
FrancaBrazil 7,7604,822
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,0961,303
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,8091,746
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,6711,660
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3772,099
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,4441,519
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4572,148
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,9351,824
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,1631,965
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,0181,875
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,7351,078
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,7431,083
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9541,835
FayaChad 9,9816,202
FamagustaCyprus 9,6966,025
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,7584,200
FarafraEgypt 9,9536,185
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,9376,796
FichtelbergGermany 7,3034,538
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,0614,388
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4705,263
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5122,182
FaranahGuinea 8,0294,989
FalconaraItaly 7,7544,819
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6004,723
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,0404,996
FonniItaly 7,6984,784
FrontoneItaly 7,7194,797
FrosinoneItaly 7,8784,896
FukauraJapan 9,9896,207
FukueJapan 11,2496,990
FukuiJapan 10,5936,583
FukuokaJapan 11,0966,895
FukushimaJapan 10,2306,357
FukuyamaJapan 10,8846,764
FushikiJapan 10,4846,515
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,6756,633
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,1559,418
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,3629,546
FunchalMadeira 6,1053,794
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6582,273
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,0014,351
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4353,999
FaroPortugal 6,5964,099
FerganaRussia 10,8736,757
FreetownSierra Leone 7,9164,919
FalunSweden 6,8514,257
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,5134,047
FeodosijaUkraine 8,9615,568
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8172,994
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 969602
Fairfield, IaUsa 553344
Fairmont, MnUsa 854531
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,225761
Farmington, MeUsa 1,455904
Farmington, MnUsa 865538
Farmington, MoUsa 383238
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,263785
Fayette, IaUsa 658409
Fayetteville, ArUsa 800497
Fayetteville, NcUsa 773481
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,089677
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,037644
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,2721,412
Findlay, OhUsa 276171
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,3161,439
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 450280
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 545339
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,6391,019
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 795494
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,532952
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,448900
Fort Scott, KsUsa 802499
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 866538
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 202126
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,224760
Framingham, MaUsa 1,262784
Frankfort, KyUsa 160100
Franklin, LaUsa 1,171727
Franklin, PaUsa 538334
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 785488
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,9581,838
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,239770


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -