Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ga with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,7494,816
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4724,643
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4724,643
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8034,849
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6825,395
AzulArgentina 8,8635,508
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0869,996
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,86211,100
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,9129,888
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0129,950
AmberleyAustralia 14,5229,024
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9786,200
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,2226,352
AimoresBrazil 8,0224,985
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5384,684
AltamiraBrazil 5,8453,632
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9503,697
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,1625,072
ApodiBrazil 7,0184,361
AracajuBrazil 7,5214,674
AracuaiBrazil 7,7234,799
AragarcasBrazil 7,0604,387
AraxaBrazil 7,6934,781
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,3044,539
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,0701,908
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,0301,883
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3512,704
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,6011,616
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8863,036
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,249776
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,151715
AbecheChad 10,4236,477
AntofagastaChile 7,1564,447
AricaChile 6,6074,106
AltaiChina 10,3246,415
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,3572,707
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,2982,671
AraucaColombia 3,8882,416
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,6131,624
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,7331,698
AzuaDominican Republic 2,7281,695
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7606,065
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0326,234
AswanEgypt 10,5376,548
AsyutEgypt 10,1646,316
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,8821,791
AsmaraEritrea 11,6817,259
AssabEritrea 12,1347,540
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1957,578
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5544,694
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,7304,803
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,57011,540
AccraGhana 9,2475,746
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7495,437
AthensGreece 8,8235,482
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,8455,496
AasiaatGreenland 3,8232,376
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2132,618
AputiteqGreenland 4,5112,803
AkureyriIceland 5,0943,165
AgraIndia 12,4437,732
AhmedabadIndia 12,7347,913
AkolaIndia 13,1168,150
AllahabadIndia 12,7067,896
AmritsarIndia 11,8867,386
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,7799,184
AbadanIran 10,9376,797
ArakIran 10,6746,633
AlbengaItaly 7,3804,586
AlgheroItaly 7,5994,722
AmendolaItaly 8,0475,000
AnconaItaly 7,7654,825
ArezzoItaly 7,6644,763
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,9475,560
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,9985,592
AbashiriJapan 9,4775,889
AburatsuJapan 11,2476,989
AikawaJapan 10,3126,408
AjiroJapan 10,5486,555
AkitaJapan 10,0676,256
AkuneJapan 11,2566,995
AomoriJapan 9,9346,173
AsahikawaJapan 9,5905,960
AsosanJapan 11,1346,919
AmmanJordan 10,0826,265
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,6816,637
AinaziLatvia 7,4334,619
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,7479,164
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,9679,301
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,0149,330
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,7039,137
AtarMauritania 7,1354,433
AgalegaMauritius 15,1139,391
AcapulcoMexico 2,8401,765
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4346,484
AltaiMongolia 10,4886,517
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4666,504
AgadirMorocco 6,8334,246
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,7424,190
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,0108,706
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5558,423
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1968,200
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1928,198
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6908,507
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2038,204
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1988,202
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1988,201
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1988,201
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1988,201
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1988,201
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,0801,914
AgadezNiger 9,1485,685
AsuncionParaguay 7,7534,818
ArequipaPeru 6,3593,951
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,9988,077
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4965,280
AradRomania 8,0815,022
AjanRussia 8,5955,341
AldanRussia 8,7535,439
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,1235,669
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8315,488
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9535,563
AnadyrRussia 6,4113,984
ArkhangelskRussia 7,5704,704
ArmavirRussia 9,2565,752
AstrakhanRussia 9,4565,876
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,6256,602
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2473,882
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9594,325
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0954,409
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0404,375
Abu HamedSudan 10,9326,793
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,5427,172
AqiqSudan 11,3827,073
ArbaatSudan 11,1646,938
AromaSudan 11,4387,108
AtbaraSudan 11,1286,915
Abu KamalSyria 10,1676,318
AleppoSyria 9,8026,091
AranyaprathetThailand 14,0638,739
AtakpameTogo 9,2195,729
AdanaTurkey 9,6235,980
AfyonTurkey 9,1945,713
AnkaraTurkey 9,2385,740
AntalyaTurkey 9,3575,814
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,6816,637
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0823,780
AberporthUk 6,1343,812
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,1563,825
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,9405,556
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,7665,447
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,8337,353
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,8237,347
ArtigasUruguay 8,3215,171
Aberdeen, MsUsa 647402
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,235768
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,1611,964
Abilene, TxUsa 1,455904
Ada, MnUsa 1,244773
Adrian, MiUsa 344214
Aiken, ScUsa 680423
Akron, OhUsa 422262
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,7491,087
Albany, GaUsa 825513
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,086675
Albert Lea, MnUsa 790491
Albion, NeUsa 1,065662
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,8911,175
Aledo, IlUsa 475295
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,134705
Algona, IaUsa 795494
Alice, TxUsa 1,6771,042
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 905562
Alliance, NeUsa 1,456905
Alma, MiUsa 423263
Alpena, MichiganUsa 674419
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,8931,177
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,467912
Amherst, MaUsa 1,129702
Amite, LaUsa 1,037645
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,9093,050
Anderson, InUsa 8351
Anderson, ScUsa 539335
Angelica, NyUsa 733455
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 344214
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,7852,352
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,062660
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,410876
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 518322
Ashland, WiUsa 955593
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,1641,966
Atchison, KsUsa 793493
Athens, GaUsa 634394
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 638396
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 974605
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,2764,522
Auburn, NeUsa 868540
Augusta, GaUsa 744462
Augusta, MtUsa 2,2731,412
Aurora, IlUsa 352219
Austin, TxUsa 1,465911
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,3746,447
AndizanUzbekistan 10,8506,742
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6952,296
AdenYemen 12,3127,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -