Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ga with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,1296,916
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,1316,917
MilianaAlgeria 7,4214,611
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,7537,303
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,6649,112
Malarg EArgentina 8,4805,270
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1205,667
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,0575,628
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,3685,200
MendozaArgentina 8,2125,103
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,2085,101
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,2655,136
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4418,974
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,0059,324
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,85910,476
MeekatharraAustralia 17,34910,781
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,6539,727
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,6479,723
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,7539,789
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9969,940
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2429,471
MuharraqBahrain 11,4477,113
MinskBelarus 7,8694,890
MogilevBelarus 7,9864,963
MaunBotswana 13,0318,098
MacapaBrazil 5,6183,491
MacauBrazil 7,0574,385
MaceioBrazil 7,5084,666
MachadoBrazil 7,9484,939
ManausBrazil 5,4073,360
MarabaBrazil 6,2313,872
MaringaBrazil 7,8124,854
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,6213,493
Monte AzulBrazil 7,5194,672
Monte SantoBrazil 7,3264,552
MonteiroBrazil 7,2604,511
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,6014,724
Morada NovaBrazil 6,9284,305
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,2684,516
MamfeCameroon 10,0496,245
MarouaCameroon 10,1316,296
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,2292,007
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,123698
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,2301,386
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2232,624
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,5582,211
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,2831,419
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,1871,981
Moncton, NbCanada 1,8861,172
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,7491,087
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,237769
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,212753
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,9691,224
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,400870
Morden, MbCanada 1,466911
Muskoka, OnCanada 836519
MoundouChad 10,4196,474
MatecanaColombia 3,9642,464
MoroniComoros 14,1628,800
MosnovCzech Republic 7,6524,755
MarstalDenmark 6,9074,292
Melville HallDominica 3,5622,213
MichesDominican Republic 2,7761,725
MocaDominican Republic 2,6581,652
MoncionDominican Republic 2,6211,629
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,5501,585
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,7521,710
MilagroEcuador 4,6462,887
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5665,944
MinyaEgypt 10,0616,252
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,1446,304
MassawaEritrea 11,6907,265
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6393,504
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,0794,399
MarseilleFrance 7,2174,485
MontpellierFrance 7,1224,426
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,1003,169
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,6085,349
MakokouGabon 10,7216,662
MayumbaGabon 10,8126,719
MitzicGabon 10,5916,582
MkamboGabon 10,7806,699
MoandaGabon 10,9056,776
MouilaGabon 10,7346,670
MagdeburgGermany 7,1224,426
MunichGermany 7,3604,573
MünsterGermany 6,8964,285
MethoniGreece 8,7775,454
MilosGreece 8,9685,573
MitiliniGreece 8,9275,547
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9215,544
MacentaGuinea 8,2405,120
MamouGuinea 7,8914,904
Midway IslandHawaii 8,1885,088
MiskolcHungary 7,9124,917
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,8858,628
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,2287,599
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,1808,190
MusulipatnamIndia 13,7038,515
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,5059,014
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,1338,783
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2309,464
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,2888,879
MashhadIran 10,9056,776
Malin HeadIreland 5,8443,632
M. CalamitaItaly 7,6134,731
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2005,096
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2625,134
MilanItaly 7,3724,581
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,3254,552
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,6874,777
ManIvory Coast 8,4905,276
MaebashiJapan 10,4246,478
MaizuruJapan 10,6936,645
MakurazakiJapan 11,3277,039
MatsueJapan 10,7956,708
MatsumotoJapan 10,4926,520
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9636,813
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8157,342
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6076,591
MishimaJapan 10,5506,556
MitoJapan 10,3576,436
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6146,596
MiyakoJapan 9,9836,204
MiyakojimaJapan 12,1907,575
MiyakonojoJapan 11,2476,989
MiyazakiJapan 11,2116,967
MombetsuJapan 9,4915,898
MoriokaJapan 10,0186,225
MuroranJapan 9,7876,082
MurotomisakiJapan 10,9576,809
MutsuJapan 9,8706,133
Ma’AnJordan 10,2226,352
MafraqJordan 10,0666,255
MombasaKenya 13,2918,259
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,3028,887
MaseruLesotho 13,9328,658
MonroviaLiberia 8,3265,174
MisratahLibya 8,6335,365
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,7049,137
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,6749,118
MananjaryMadagascar 15,2479,474
MorondavaMadagascar 14,8449,224
MakhangaMalawi 13,8168,585
MangochiMalawi 13,6848,504
MwmosaMalawi 13,8248,590
MzimbaMalawi 13,3708,308
MzuzuMalawi 13,3748,311
MalaccaMalaysia 15,3239,522
MersingMalaysia 15,2729,490
MiriMalaysia 14,7569,170
MaleMaldives 14,7439,162
MenakaMali 8,7415,432
MoptiMali 8,2955,155
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,5886,579
MazatlanMexico 2,6301,634
MeridaMexico 2,0671,285
Mexico CityMexico 2,5501,584
MonterreyMexico 2,0221,256
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,6221,629
MaantyMongolia 10,2996,400
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4836,514
MatadMongolia 10,1716,320
MurenMongolia 10,1136,284
MarrakechMorocco 6,8884,280
MeknesMorocco 6,9604,325
MideltMorocco 7,0924,407
MaputoMozambique 14,1768,809
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,1798,811
MandalayMyanmar 13,2028,204
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,3318,284
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,2488,854
MindatMyanmar 13,2728,247
MonywaMyanmar 13,1918,197
MyeikMyanmar 14,2488,854
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,8217,967
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,8404,250
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,9958,697
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3878,319
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1858,193
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,0948,758
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1468,169
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3098,271
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5838,441
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5548,423
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5628,428
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8938,633
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6948,510
ManaguaNicaragua 3,0131,872
MasatepeNicaragua 3,0401,889
MagariaNiger 9,5025,905
Maine SoroaNiger 9,7436,055
MaradiNiger 9,3175,790
MaiduguriNigeria 9,9346,173
MakurdiNigeria 9,8436,116
MinnaNigeria 9,5405,928
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,1356,920
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,4824,028
MajisOman 11,9317,414
MasirahOman 12,4127,713
Muscat  Oman 12,0977,517
MultanPakistan 11,9437,422
MurreePakistan 11,6037,211
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,6078,456
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,3034,538
MoyobambaPeru 5,1193,181
MactanPhilippines 13,6968,511
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,4108,333
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3173,925
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,0006,836
MagadanRussia 7,8654,887
MahackalaRussia 9,7376,050
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1954,471
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1954,471
MarkovoRussia 6,7184,174
MinusinskRussia 9,6746,012
MogocaRussia 9,3855,832
MoscowRussia 8,1765,081
MurmanskRussia 6,9904,344
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,9486,803
MatamSenegal 7,4354,620
MogadishuSomalia 13,2548,236
MadridSpain 6,7514,195
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7454,191
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3564,571
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8854,278
MelillaSpain 7,0834,401
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,1044,415
MalakalSudan 11,6057,212
MbabaneSwaziland 14,0788,748
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,1584,448
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,4918,384
Mae SariangThailand 13,6168,461
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,7758,560
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,7148,522
MalatyaTurkey 9,6616,004
MersinTurkey 9,5995,965
MuglaTurkey 9,1815,705
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,2243,868
ManstonUk 6,5424,065
MeloUruguay 8,6095,349
MercedesUruguay 8,5585,318
MontevideoUruguay 8,7885,461
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 757470
Madison, FlUsa 955594
Madison, InUsa 8352
Madison, NeUsa 984612
Madison, WisconsinUsa 518322
Manhattan, KsUsa 957595
Manitowoc, WiUsa 556346
Marble Hill, MoUsa 416259
Marengo, IlUsa 402250
Marion, InUsa 194120
Marion, NcUsa 499310
Marquette, MichiganUsa 820509
Marshall, TxUsa 1,066663
Martinsburg, WvUsa 682424
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,1933,227
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 350218
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,4731,537
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 263163
Mcminnville, TnUsa 398247
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,023636
Medford, WiUsa 749465
Mellette, SdUsa 1,253778
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 592368
Mena, ArUsa 860534
Meridian, MississippiUsa 812505
Mexia, TxUsa 1,275792
Mexico, MoUsa 527327
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,588987
Midland, TxUsa 1,6791,043
Milan, MnUsa 1,048651
Milbank, SdUsa 1,103685
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,8061,122
Milford, DeUsa 940584
Milledgeville, GaUsa 743462
Millen, GaUsa 801498
Millport, OhUsa 459285
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,286799
Milwaukee, WiUsa 443275
Minden, NeUsa 1,129702
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 869540
Minonk, IlUsa 323201
Missoula, MtUsa 2,4261,508
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 977607
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 461286
Monmouth, IlUsa 475295
Monroe, NcUsa 666414
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,048651
Montgomery AlUsa 775482
Montrose, CoUsa 1,9201,193
Moorestown, NjUsa 937582
Morehead City, NcUsa 920572
Morganton, NcUsa 499310
Moro, OrUsa 2,9401,827
Morris, MnUsa 1,114692
Morrison, IlUsa 445277
Mount Airy, NcUsa 497309
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 482299
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 513319
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 532331
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,330827
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 304189
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 382237
Muskegon, MiUsa 435271
Muskogee, OkUsa 922573
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,6962,297
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,4852,166
MaracayVenezuela 3,6982,298
MaturinVenezuela 3,9812,474
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,5952,234
MeridaVenezuela 3,7112,306
MagoyeZambia 13,1348,161
MansaZambia 12,9108,022
MbalaZambia 12,9638,056
MfuweZambia 13,3228,278
MisamfuZambia 13,0448,106
MonguZambia 12,7017,893
MpikaZambia 13,1858,194
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,4028,328
Mt MakuluZambia 13,1608,178
MumbwaZambia 13,0368,101
MwinilungaZambia 12,5767,815
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,6778,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -