Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ga with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,3587,058
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,4687,126
JuninArgentina 8,6005,344
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8814,897
JacobinaBrazil 7,3144,545
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,9474,317
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3514,568
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5604,698
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0995,033
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,4961,551
JiuquanChina 11,2166,970
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,2602,026
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,6761,663
JimaniDominican Republic 2,6921,673
JoensuuFinland 7,3244,551
JokioinenFinland 7,1964,472
JyvskylFinland 7,1844,464
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9132,431
JulianehbGreenland 3,6222,251
JagdalpurIndia 13,4078,331
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,12210,018
JerusalemIsrael 10,0446,241
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,0211,877
JosNigeria 9,7236,042
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,4663,397
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,4783,404
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,0477,486
JhelumPakistan 11,7177,281
JiwaniPakistan 12,1157,528
JuliacaPeru 6,3013,916
JakutskRussia 8,3095,163
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,3495,810
JenisejskRussia 9,1495,685
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4005,842
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,2865,770
JamestownSaint Helena 10,3056,403
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1576,933
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7967,330
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,8188,587
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7594,200
JubaSudan 11,9667,436
JokkmokkSweden 6,6914,158
JönköpingSweden 6,9384,312
Jonkoping ASweden 6,9364,310
JendoubaTunisia 7,8974,907
JerbaTunisia 8,2135,103
JerseyUk 6,4143,985
JaltaUkraine 8,9415,556
Jackson, MsUsa 859534
Jackson, TnUsa 480298
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,048651
Jacksonville, IlUsa 361224
Johnstown, PaUsa 608378
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,0262,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -