Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ga with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4187,095
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6237,223
KhostAfghanistan 11,5677,188
KunduzAfghanistan 11,1876,952
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5367,168
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,36510,791
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6214,736
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8956,149
KandiBenin 9,1285,672
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,9651,842
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,162722
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,161722
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,8741,786
Kenora, OnCanada 1,348837
Kingston, OnCanada 948589
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5972,857
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,6392,262
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,4411,517
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,205749
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0796,885
KashiChina 11,0696,879
KunmingChina 12,8127,962
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2917,016
KhargaEgypt 10,2576,374
KosseirEgypt 10,4576,498
KajaaniFinland 7,1354,434
KuopioFinland 7,2304,493
KuusamoFinland 7,0744,396
KarlsruheGermany 7,1084,417
KasselGermany 7,0424,376
KonstanzGermany 7,2354,496
KumasiGhana 9,0465,621
KalamataGreece 8,7815,456
KerkiraGreece 8,4575,255
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9055,534
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7692,342
Kap TobinGreenland 4,9753,092
KankanGuinea 8,1295,052
KindiaGuinea 7,8454,875
KissidougouGuinea 8,1285,051
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,9134,296
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8577,990
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,8587,990
KeszthelyHungary 7,7954,844
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0963,167
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1188,152
KotaIndia 12,6067,834
KozhikodeIndia 14,0878,754
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,6599,731
KermanIran 11,3847,074
KermanshahIran 10,5136,533
Khoram AbadIran 10,6566,622
KilkennyIreland 5,9423,692
KingstonJamaica 2,5291,572
KagoshimaJapan 11,2887,014
KanazawaJapan 10,5236,539
KaruizawaJapan 10,4546,497
KatsuuraJapan 10,4786,511
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5236,539
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4745,887
KobeJapan 10,7706,692
KochiJapan 10,9566,808
KofuJapan 10,5186,536
KumagayaJapan 10,4326,483
KumamotoJapan 11,1576,933
KumejimaJapan 11,9707,439
KureJapan 10,9376,796
KushiroJapan 9,5645,943
KutchanJapan 9,7436,054
KyotoJapan 10,7156,658
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,1616,314
KitaleKenya 12,5367,790
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,0286,853
KufraLibya 9,8336,111
KaunasLithuania 7,6124,730
KlaipedaLithuania 7,4174,609
KybartaiLithuania 7,5764,708
KarongaMalawi 13,2578,238
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8949,255
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,5069,014
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,2429,471
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9719,303
KuantanMalaysia 15,1399,407
KuchingMalaysia 15,1919,440
KayesMali 7,6714,767
KeniebaMali 7,7954,844
KidalMali 8,4945,278
KitaMali 7,9324,929
KoutiaMali 8,3235,172
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,7716,693
KisinevMoldova 8,4585,256
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,0556,248
KhatgalMongolia 10,0246,229
KhovdMongolia 10,3076,405
KhujirtMongolia 10,3966,460
KhutagMongolia 10,1226,290
KenitraMorocco 6,8524,258
KalewaMyanmar 13,0708,122
KathaMyanmar 12,9598,053
KawthaungMyanmar 14,5229,024
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,4908,383
KengtungMyanmar 13,2578,238
KhamtiMyanmar 12,7577,927
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,9858,069
KathmanduNepal 12,5157,777
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,1108,147
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1448,168
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3918,321
KarioiNew Zealand 13,2818,253
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1178,151
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2568,238
KanoNigeria 9,5385,927
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7446,676
KarasjokNorway 6,7194,175
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2723,897
KristiansandNorway 6,5984,100
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3573,950
KhasabOman 11,7437,297
KarachiPakistan 12,3557,678
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3507,675
KhanpurPakistan 12,0837,509
KhuzdarPakistan 12,0297,475
KororPalau 13,3738,310
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7914,841
KlodzkoPoland 7,5174,671
KoszalinPoland 7,2554,508
KrakowPoland 7,7234,799
KalakanRussia 9,3025,780
KaliningradRussia 7,4554,633
KamenskoeRussia 7,0234,364
KandalaksaRussia 7,0984,411
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,3074,540
KazanRussia 8,6325,364
KemRussia 7,3394,561
KerchRussia 8,9845,583
KhabarovskRussia 9,4525,874
KirenskRussia 9,1485,685
KirovRussia 8,3785,206
KljuciRussia 7,6824,774
KolpasevRussia 9,1165,665
KorfRussia 7,1694,455
KostromaRussia 8,1455,062
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8274,242
KotlasRussia 8,0495,002
KrasnodarRussia 9,1545,689
KrasnojarskRussia 9,3455,807
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,8185,480
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4225,855
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5064,043
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,9045,533
KurganRussia 9,1375,678
KurskRussia 8,4465,248
KyraRussia 9,9846,204
KigaliRwanda 12,3637,682
KoldaSenegal 7,4714,643
KabalaSierra Leone 7,9914,966
KosiceSlovakia 7,9014,910
KimberleySouth Africa 13,6788,500
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4426,489
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6309,091
KadugliSudan 11,3427,048
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9056,777
KassalaSudan 11,4867,138
KhartoumSudan 11,1946,956
KostiSudan 11,3977,082
KalmarSweden 7,1194,424
KaresuandoSweden 6,6814,152
KarlstadSweden 6,8054,229
KristianstadSweden 7,0384,374
KamishliSyria 9,9546,186
KanchanaburiThailand 14,0648,739
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2678,866
Khon KaenThailand 13,7548,547
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,1458,790
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,9288,655
KairouanTunisia 8,0454,999
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6676,007
KarsTurkey 9,7446,055
KastamonuTurkey 9,1745,701
KayseriTurkey 9,4885,896
KonyaTurkey 9,3795,828
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,2846,391
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,1086,903
KinlossUk 5,9883,721
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,5925,339
KievUkraine 8,2815,146
KirillovkaUkraine 8,8195,480
KirovogradUkraine 8,5135,290
KlepininoUkraine 8,8475,498
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,6065,348
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9144,918
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,6045,346
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 338210
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,4711,535
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 762473
Keene, NhUsa 1,234767
Kenton, OhUsa 252157
Kenton, OkUsa 1,514941
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,6811,045
Kimball, NeUsa 1,548962
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,3013,294
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,125699
Kinston, NcUsa 845525
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,0181,876
Knoxville, TnUsa 419260
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,0733,153
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4843,408
KabompoZambia 12,6817,880
KabweZambia 13,1058,144
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,1058,143
KafirondaZambia 12,9508,047
KaomaZambia 12,8137,962
KasamaZambia 13,0438,105
KasempaZambia 12,8197,966
KawambwaZambia 12,8397,978
KaroiZimbabwe 13,3628,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -