Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ga with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3369,530
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,99310,560
WilliamtownAustralia 14,8619,235
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0648,739
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,21410,697
WoomeraAustralia 16,0709,986
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7819,807
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,1001,305
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 656408
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7562,334
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,1052,551
Wiarton, OnCanada 727452
Windsor, OnCanada 417259
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,483922
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,9811,231
WillemstadCuraçao 3,4402,138
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,9194,300
WajimaJapan 10,4356,485
WakamatsuJapan 10,2826,390
WakayamaJapan 10,8166,721
WakkanaiJapan 9,4715,886
WajirKenya 12,8798,003
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,4507,737
WindhoekNamibia 12,6557,864
WaihiNew Zealand 13,1448,168
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1248,156
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,0928,136
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8688,618
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1908,196
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3528,297
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4028,328
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1518,172
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,2708,246
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2278,219
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2348,224
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1508,172
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1148,149
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,3618,303
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2208,215
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3408,289
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4308,345
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6928,508
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1288,158
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2278,219
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2048,205
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7728,558
WintonNew Zealand 14,1268,778
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2198,214
WarsawPoland 7,6484,752
WroclawPoland 7,4914,655
WonsanSouth Korea 10,6566,622
Wad MedaniSudan 11,3597,059
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,6076,591
WauSudan 11,4627,122
WaddingtonUk 6,3433,942
Waco, TxUsa 1,330826
Wake IslandUsa 10,0676,256
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,215755
Wakefield, NeUsa 984612
Walhalla, ScUsa 560348
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,7361,700
Walnut, IlUsa 461286
Warren, OhUsa 459285
Warren, PaUsa 657408
Warrenton, MoUsa 441274
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 767476
Washington, IaUsa 553344
Washington, InUsa 9962
Water Valley, MsUsa 690429
Watertown, NyUsa 976607
Watertown, SdUsa 1,114692
Watertown, WiUsa 490305
Wauseon, OhUsa 295183
Waverly, OhUsa 252157
Waycrosse, GaUsa 951591
Waynesboro, MsUsa 854531
Waynesboro, TnUsa 509316
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,290801
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 935581
Wellsburg, WvUsa 428266
West Chester, PaUsa 851529
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,499931
West Point, GaUsa 701435
West Point, NyUsa 1,029640
White Hall, IlUsa 355221
Whitestown, InUsa 8351
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,266787
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,019633
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,8101,746
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 892554
Williamsburg, VaUsa 818508
Williamson, WvUsa 367228
Williamsport, PaUsa 793493
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,7301,075
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 851529
Wilmington, DeUsa 885550
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 903561
Windsor, IlUsa 269167
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 356221
Winnebago, MnUsa 851529
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,7051,681
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,082672
Winnsboro, ScUsa 730454
Winslow, AzUsa 2,2441,394
Winthrop College, ScUsa 643399
Woodstock, VaUsa 640397
Wooster, OhUsa 379235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -