Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ga with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,5926,582
UaupesBrazil 4,7532,954
UbatubaBrazil 8,1625,072
UberabaBrazil 7,6584,759
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,7581,714
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,7586,685
UpernavikGreenland 4,0632,525
UummannaqGreenland 3,9902,480
UdineItaly 7,5904,716
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0645,011
UenoJapan 10,7196,661
UnzendakeJapan 11,1846,950
UrakawaJapan 9,7156,037
UshibukaJapan 11,2476,989
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,3716,445
UwajimaJapan 11,0346,857
UkmergeLithuania 7,6314,742
UtenaLithuania 7,6544,756
UlaangomMongolia 10,1106,283
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,2406,363
UlgiiMongolia 10,2006,338
UliastaiMongolia 10,3366,423
UmnugoviMongolia 10,1966,336
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2506,369
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6906,643
UfaRussia 8,9495,561
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0064,354
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8026,091
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6004,722
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,6115,972
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,8264,863
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6004,722
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3415,183
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0204,362
Umm BeninSudan 11,5017,147
UmeňSweden 6,8704,269
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,8528,608
Udon ThaniThailand 13,6538,484
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,6598,488
UrfaTurkey 9,8116,096
UsakTurkey 9,1315,674
Uman’Ukraine 8,3905,214
UzgorodUkraine 7,9634,948
Uniontown, PaUsa 535332
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 313195
Urbana, IlUsa 198123
Urbana, OhUsa 207128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -