Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ga with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,8486,119
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,1506,307
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,9396,176
YaoundeCameroon 10,3746,446
YokoCameroon 10,3246,415
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,7201,069
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2121,996
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,8531,151
YanjiChina 10,2126,346
YichangChina 12,0357,479
YinchuanChina 11,2857,012
YiningChina 10,6746,633
YariguiesColombia 3,7842,352
YamasaDominican Republic 2,7431,704
YasicaDominican Republic 2,6321,635
YazdIran 11,0996,897
YakushimaJapan 11,3977,082
YamagataJapan 10,1906,332
YamaguchiJapan 10,9926,831
YokkaichiJapan 10,6826,638
YokohamaJapan 10,4856,515
YonagoJapan 10,7856,702
YonagunijimaJapan 12,3187,655
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,9468,045
YeMyanmar 13,9418,663
YolaNigeria 10,0696,257
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,0906,892
YurimaguasPeru 5,1203,181
YekaterinburgRussia 8,8815,519
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2845,769
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,5616,563
Yakima, WaUsa 2,9091,808
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,3332,692
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,1321,325
York, PaUsa 766476
Youngstown/ OhUsa 497309
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,6731,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -