Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ga with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,2275,112
ReconquistaArgentina 8,0805,021
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,3525,190
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2336,359
RivadaviaArgentina 7,4474,628
RosarioArgentina 8,4335,240
RichmondAustralia 14,9889,313
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4718,992
RecifeBrazil 7,4274,615
RemansoBrazil 7,0694,393
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,7853,595
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,2175,106
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1775,081
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,3244,551
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,5801,603
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,449901
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,9201,193
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9221,195
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9712,467
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,8171,751
Roberval, QcCanada 1,497930
RuoqiangChina 11,2887,015
Rafael NunezColombia 3,3652,091
RandersDenmark 6,7964,223
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,6551,650
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,6581,652
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,7804,834
RumipambaEcuador 4,5402,821
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2066,342
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3146,409
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0726,259
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,1003,169
RostockGermany 7,0324,370
RhodesGreece 9,2275,734
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1903,225
ReykhólarIceland 4,9033,047
ReykjavíkIceland 4,9093,051
RamsarIran 10,4526,495
RashtIran 10,3636,439
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,0173,739
RadicofaniItaly 7,6954,782
Resia PassItaly 7,3754,583
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6794,772
RivoltoItaly 7,5844,713
Rolle PassItaly 7,4834,650
RomeItaly 7,8054,850
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,7974,845
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6204,735
RumoiJapan 9,6075,970
RigaLatvia 7,4784,647
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5424,686
RodriguesMauritius 16,36310,168
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,9516,184
RabatMorocco 6,8534,259
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,7828,564
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,5857,821
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5178,400
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6938,509
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6888,506
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2088,208
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1208,153
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1478,170
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,0268,716
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2058,206
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9848,068
RivasNicaragua 3,0961,924
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,1287,536
RebolyRussia 7,2854,527
Rostov On DonRussia 8,9975,591
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,3697,065
RagaSudan 11,2166,970
RashadSudan 11,3777,070
RenkSudan 11,5197,158
RumbekSudan 11,6647,248
RanongThailand 14,5209,023
Roi EtThailand 13,7858,566
RizeTurkey 9,5695,947
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,8056,714
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,5315,301
RomnyUkraine 8,3975,218
RovnoUkraine 8,0374,994
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7857,323
RochaUruguay 8,8215,481
Racine, WiUsa 417259
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 732455
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,530951
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,533952
Reading, PaUsa 860534
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,0891,920
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,0251,258
Redding, CaUsa 3,0871,918
Redlands, CaUsa 2,8221,753
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,8951,799
Rensselaer, InUsa 215134
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 772480
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 772480
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 561349
Rochester, MnUsa 754469
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 811504
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 942585
Rockford, IlUsa 424263
Rockville, InUsa 12578
Rockwell City, IaUsa 826513
Rome, GaUsa 590367
Roseau, MnUsa 1,348837
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,1091,932
Roswell, NmUsa 1,7931,114
Royal Oak, MdUsa 854531
Rushville, IlUsa 444276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -