Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ga with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2116,967
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0094,977
HuamboAngola 11,9007,395
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0319,962
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5949,691
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6109,700
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,8529,229
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8713,027
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,2392,634
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9341,202
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,9431,207
Hamilton, OnCanada 662411
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4841,544
Harrow, OnCanada 399248
Hay River, NtCanada 3,1571,962
Hope, BcCanada 3,0131,872
HaikouChina 13,2158,212
HailarChina 9,8576,125
HamiChina 10,8886,766
HetanChina 11,3987,083
HavanaCuba 1,8401,143
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7871,732
HigueyDominican Republic 2,8311,759
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,6611,654
HelwanEgypt 9,9596,188
HurguadaEgypt 10,3376,423
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6873,534
HelsinkiFinland 7,2884,529
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2944,532
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5595,319
HamburgGermany 6,9454,316
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9444,315
HannoverGermany 6,9914,344
HelgolandGermany 6,7944,222
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,3424,563
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1215,668
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6682,279
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,8704,269
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,0144,358
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2343,252
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5038,391
HaifaIsrael 9,9526,184
HaboroJapan 9,5665,945
HachijojimaJapan 10,6926,644
HachinoheJapan 9,9256,167
HagiJapan 10,9706,817
HakodateJapan 9,8436,116
HamadaJapan 10,8936,769
HamamatsuJapan 10,6456,615
HikoneJapan 10,6666,628
HimejiJapan 10,7826,700
HiradoJapan 11,1526,930
HirooJapan 9,6776,014
HiroshimaJapan 10,9246,788
HitaJapan 11,0986,896
HitoyoshiJapan 11,2136,968
HunLibya 8,9235,545
HomboriMali 8,4465,249
HomalinMyanmar 12,8848,006
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,7768,561
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6348,473
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7678,555
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7838,565
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,1108,768
HororataNew Zealand 13,7488,543
HyderabadPakistan 12,3487,673
HuanucoPeru 5,5543,451
HelPoland 7,3724,581
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,4485,871
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6365,366
HatangaRussia 7,6294,741
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8354,869
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,3116,407
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8186,723
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7794,834
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,7407,917
HaejuSouth Korea 10,8356,733
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4076,467
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,7969,194
HalaibSudan 10,9446,800
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,4417,109
HudeibaSudan 11,1366,920
HaparandaSweden 6,9004,288
HarnosandSweden 6,8414,251
HamaSyria 9,8656,130
HassakahSyria 9,9766,199
Hua HinThailand 14,2198,836
HakkariTurkey 10,0456,242
Hull, EnglandUk 6,3343,936
HersonUkraine 8,6825,395
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1675,075
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,487924
Hanover, NhUsa 1,268788
Harrisburg, IlUsa 304189
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 781485
Hart, MiUsa 527328
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,154717
Hartington, NeUsa 1,024636
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 806501
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,488925
Hays, KsUsa 1,129702
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,1761,974
Hebron, NeUsa 1,039646
Helena, MtUsa 2,2631,407
Hemlock, NyUsa 781485
Henderson, NcUsa 784487
Hendersonville, NcUsa 586364
Hermit, CoUsa 1,8341,140
Hernando, MsUsa 613381
Highland Home, AlUsa 807502
Highmore, SdUsa 1,253778
Hightstown, NjUsa 937582
Hillsboro, IlUsa 269167
Hillsdale, MiUsa 314195
Holly, CoUsa 1,404872
Homer, AkUsa 4,9983,106
Hoopeston, IlUsa 202126
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 300187
Horton, KsUsa 827514
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,488925
Hot Springs, VaUsa 531330
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 577358
Houma, LaUsa 1,162722
Houston, TexasUsa 1,346836
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 307191
Huntsville, AlUsa 518322
Huron, SdUsa 1,167725
HanoiVietnam 13,2008,203
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2978,884
HarareZimbabwe 13,5638,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -