Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ga with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,3477,051
BustAfghanistan 11,5647,186
BatnaAlgeria 7,7614,822
BecharAlgeria 7,3604,574
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6074,727
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,4504,629
BiskraAlgeria 7,7774,833
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2855,148
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5567,181
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6967,268
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6997,270
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,7307,289
ByrdAntarctica 13,4288,344
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0045,595
BarilocheArgentina 9,0655,633
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6815,395
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,2299,463
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4738,994
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,41510,201
BrestBelarus 7,7974,845
BrusselsBelgium 6,7584,199
Belize CityBelize 2,4271,508
BeninBenin 9,4145,850
BohiconBenin 9,3305,798
BermudaBermuda 2,0551,277
BageBrazil 8,5095,288
BambuiBrazil 7,7874,839
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0284,989
BarbalhaBrazil 7,0554,384
BarcelosBrazil 5,0513,139
BarraBrazil 7,1304,431
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,4924,034
BarreirasBrazil 7,1124,420
BelémBrazil 5,9193,678
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8964,906
BelterraBrazil 5,6303,499
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,8904,282
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3995,220
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3124,544
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2794,523
BrevesBrazil 5,8113,611
BurgasBulgaria 8,7185,418
BurundiBurundi 12,3947,702
BatouriCameroon 10,5716,569
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,560969
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,0131,872
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8631,779
Banff, AbCanada 2,6481,646
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 995618
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,7291,696
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,4371,514
Bissett, MbCanada 1,515941
Blue River, BcCanada 2,9251,818
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,019633
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,7022,300
Brandon, MbCanada 1,6201,007
Broadview, SkCanada 1,7971,116
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4252,129
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,4902,169
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0551,898
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,4172,123
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5612,213
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,9266,790
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8456,739
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5765,951
BeijingChina 10,9256,789
BarranquillaColombia 3,3422,077
Benito SalasColombia 4,1762,595
BogotáColombia 4,0212,499
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6044,725
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5957,205
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4577,119
BaniDominican Republic 2,7751,724
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7421,704
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,7661,719
BahariyaEgypt 9,9156,162
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0066,218
BiarritzFrance 6,7414,189
BordeauxFrance 6,7304,182
BrestFrance 6,3013,915
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2125,724
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2105,723
BitamGabon 10,4956,522
BanjulGambia 7,2944,533
BerlinGermany 7,2014,475
BrockenGermany 7,0844,402
BokeGuinea 7,6174,733
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,4874,653
BudapestHungary 7,8514,879
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8664,888
BangaloreIndia 13,9618,675
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5628,427
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,3428,291
BikanerIndia 12,2317,601
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1999,445
BabolsarIran 10,5626,563
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6517,240
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3416,426
Bandar LengehIran 11,6427,234
BirjandIran 11,2256,975
BushehrIran 11,2046,962
BaghdadIraq 10,4586,499
BasraIraq 10,8946,769
BelmulletIreland 5,7163,552
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8883,659
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1435,060
BergamoItaly 7,3874,590
BolognaItaly 7,5614,698
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4444,626
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1915,090
BrindisiItaly 8,2555,130
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,8515,500
BouakeIvory Coast 8,6775,392
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2496,369
BeirutLebanon 9,8986,151
BenghaziLibya 9,0265,609
BirzaiLithuania 7,5674,702
BitolaMacedonia 8,4495,250
BlantyreMalawi 13,7458,541
BvumbweMalawi 13,7698,556
BintuluMalaysia 14,9119,266
BamakoMali 8,0865,025
Bko-SMali 8,0995,033
BougounMali 8,2145,104
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,9664,329
BaitagMongolia 10,5186,536
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1296,294
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1406,301
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2706,382
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3906,457
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4976,523
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1746,322
BulganMongolia 10,1796,325
BhamawMyanmar 12,9448,044
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,0308,718
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6598,488
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,9928,695
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5108,395
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3398,289
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,0391,888
BilmaNiger 9,4325,861
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,1395,679
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,2503,884
BergenNorway 6,3573,950
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3593,951
BjornoyaNorway 6,2463,881
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4464,006
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4464,005
BadinPakistan 12,4437,732
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,0227,471
BalakotPakistan 11,5537,179
BarkhanPakistan 11,9237,409
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4272,130
BascoPhilippines 12,7717,936
BialystokPoland 7,7014,785
BejaPortugal 6,5524,071
BragancaPortugal 6,4474,006
BistritaRomania 8,1985,094
BucharestRomania 8,4835,272
BajkitRussia 8,7915,463
BarabinskRussia 9,3885,834
BarnaulRussia 9,6586,002
BerezovoRussia 8,2595,132
BiserRussia 8,6635,383
BlagovescenskRussia 9,5385,927
BogdarinRussia 9,4315,861
BogucanyRussia 9,1535,688
BomnakRussia 9,0545,626
BorRussia 8,7965,466
BorzjaRussia 9,8086,095
BratskRussia 9,3675,821
BelgradeSerbia 8,1265,049
BoSierra Leone 8,0855,024
BontheSierra Leone 8,0515,003
BratislavaSlovakia 7,6954,782
BerberaSomalia 12,5217,780
BusanSouth Korea 11,0026,837
BadajozSpain 6,5874,093
BarcelonaSpain 7,1184,423
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6484,131
BabanusaSudan 11,1676,939
BaselSwitzerland 7,1394,436
BernSwitzerland 7,1704,455
BangkokThailand 14,0858,753
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,0638,739
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,7128,521
BizerteTunisia 7,9204,922
BalikesirTurkey 8,9675,572
BursaTurkey 8,9935,588
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,8686,753
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8743,650
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9373,689
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9353,688
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,3003,915
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,3663,956
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,4744,023
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,9441,830
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,519944
Baltimore, MdUsa 795494
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2373,254
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2373,254
Batesville, MsUsa 690429
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,090677
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,195742
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 447278
Bedford, MaUsa 1,292803
Beeville, TxUsa 1,6271,011
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 598372
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,1181,938
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5493,448
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,268788
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0003,107
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7062,924
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 495307
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,9841,233
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 897558
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 638396
Bishop, CaUsa 2,8251,756
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,465910
Blacksburg, VaUsa 530329
Blackville, ScUsa 776482
Blaine, WaUsa 3,0981,925
Blakely, GaUsa 922573
Block Island, RiUsa 1,102685
Boerne, TxUsa 1,575979
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,5581,590
Booneville, MsUsa 564350
Boonton, NjUsa 994618
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,296805
Bowler, WiUsa 687427
Bowling Green, KyUsa 252156
Bowling Green, MoUsa 441274
Brenham, TxUsa 1,392865
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,104686
Brinkley, ArUsa 676420
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 437272
Brockport W, NyUsa 797495
Brodhead, WiUsa 474295
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,213754
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 888552
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,8311,138
Brunswick, MoUsa 613381
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,5211,566
Buckhannon, WvUsa 490304
Bucyrus, OhUsa 303188
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 727452
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,086675
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 497309
Burlington, IowaUsa 475295
Burlington, VtUsa 1,202747
Burns, OregonUsa 2,7871,732
BajsunUzbekistan 10,9756,820
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8632,401
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,6392,261
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,4808,377
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,4898,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -