Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ga with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,3937,080
ChlefAlgeria 7,3584,572
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7494,815
CeresArgentina 8,0785,020
ChamicalArgentina 8,0044,974
ChepesArgentina 8,0995,033
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6335,986
ConcordiaArgentina 8,3585,194
CórdobaArgentina 8,1615,072
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,1715,078
CorrientesArgentina 7,9344,930
CairnsAustralia 14,4618,986
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1969,443
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,58510,927
CedunaAustralia 16,38310,180
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0109,327
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1559,418
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3109,514
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4708,992
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,6299,091
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,59110,310
ChittagongBangladesh 13,1608,178
CharnocksBarbados 3,8992,423
CotonouBenin 9,4145,850
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1455,061
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2875,150
CabroboBrazil 7,1564,447
CaceresBrazil 6,8134,234
CaetiteBrazil 7,4334,619
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2884,529
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,3934,594
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8554,881
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,0675,013
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9524,320
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8114,854
CaparaoBrazil 8,0695,014
CapinopolisBrazil 7,4684,641
CaratingaBrazil 7,9874,963
CaravelasBrazil 7,9764,956
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3644,576
CarolinaBrazil 6,5184,050
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0394,995
CataguasesBrazil 8,1025,034
CatalaoBrazil 7,5064,665
CatanduvaBrazil 7,7354,807
CaxiasBrazil 6,5634,079
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4155,229
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1904,468
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0865,025
ChapecoBrazil 8,1495,064
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4824,028
CipoBrazil 7,4364,621
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,4924,034
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8414,872
CordeiroBrazil 8,1805,083
CorrentinaBrazil 7,2484,504
CorumbaBrazil 7,1284,429
CoximBrazil 7,1924,469
CrateusBrazil 6,7744,209
CuiabaBrazil 6,8344,247
CuritibaBrazil 8,1365,056
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,5451,581
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,5112,182
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,2902,045
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,4092,118
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4472,142
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6741,662
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,1002,548
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,5222,189
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,7112,306
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,7021,679
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,7361,700
Chapais, QcCanada 1,459906
Charlo, NbCanada 1,8421,145
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,0061,246
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,0071,247
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,3062,055
Chatham, NbCanada 1,8611,156
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6961,675
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7001,057
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,2891,422
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2421,393
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,9422,449
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6152,246
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,4831,543
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,095680
Comox, BcCanada 3,2612,027
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,3082,055
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,7781,726
Coronation, AbCanada 2,4231,506
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,6141,624
ChicoChile 9,6495,996
ChillanChile 8,5535,315
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,5575,317
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,5874,715
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5215,917
Curico-General FreireChile 8,3905,214
ChangchunChina 10,2556,372
ChangduChina 12,1797,568
ChangshaChina 12,2617,619
ChengduChina 12,1697,562
ChongqingChina 12,2617,619
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7312,318
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7414,810
CamagueyCuba 2,1261,321
CasablancaCuba 1,8211,131
ChebCzech Republic 7,2914,531
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9724,332
CabreraDominican Republic 2,6681,658
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,6941,674
CotuiDominican Republic 2,7071,682
CanarEcuador 4,7042,923
CairoEgypt 9,9436,179
CaenFrance 6,5304,058
ChateaurouxFrance 6,7914,220
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,0993,169
CocobeachGabon 10,4106,469
CologneGermany 6,9114,294
ChiosGreece 8,9525,563
CorfuGreece 8,4575,255
ConakryGuinea 7,8144,856
CatacamasHonduras 2,7091,683
CholutecaHonduras 2,8871,794
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,0288,717
CherrapunjiIndia 12,8387,978
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,8387,978
ChahbaharIran 12,0407,482
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7973,602
ClonesIreland 5,8923,661
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8153,613
CorkIreland 5,8913,661
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8933,662
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7404,810
CameriItaly 7,3274,553
CampobassoItaly 7,9744,955
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7424,811
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7814,835
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6664,764
Cape MeleItaly 7,3884,591
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1205,046
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,2795,144
CerviaItaly 7,6454,751
CiampinoItaly 7,8204,859
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5434,687
Cisa PassItaly 7,4744,645
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7544,819
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,4904,654
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3375,181
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3125,165
ChibaJapan 10,4476,492
ChichibuJapan 10,4626,501
ChichijimaJapan 11,1106,904
ChoshiJapan 10,3966,460
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8966,150
ChilekaMalawi 13,7458,541
ChitedzeMalawi 13,5168,399
ChitipaMalawi 13,1878,195
ChihuahuaMexico 2,1961,365
ComitanMexico 2,6291,634
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1347,540
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0956,273
ChoirMongolia 10,3826,451
CasablancaMorocco 6,8074,230
ChindeMozambique 14,0648,740
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,0798,749
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2288,220
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2658,243
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9388,661
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6998,512
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6998,513
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7028,515
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,5798,438
CondegaNicaragua 2,8801,790
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6319,092
ChejuNorth Korea 11,2616,998
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,7736,695
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,9326,793
ChhorPakistan 12,3827,694
ChitralPakistan 11,3577,057
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9044,911
ConcepcionParaguay 7,5744,707
CajamarcaPeru 5,2153,241
ChachapoyasPeru 5,1223,183
ChiclayoPeru 5,1583,205
ChimbotePeru 5,4353,377
CuzcoPeru 6,0473,757
CzestochowaPoland 7,6344,744
CoimbraPortugal 6,4003,977
CalafatRomania 8,3345,179
CeahlauRomania 8,2885,150
ClujRomania 8,1705,077
ConstantaRomania 8,6555,378
CraiovaRomania 8,3675,199
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,9904,344
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,9124,917
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9684,330
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1263,807
Cape UelenRussia 5,8123,612
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4125,849
CaraRussia 9,0855,645
Cerdyn’Russia 8,4165,230
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6574,136
ChitaRussia 9,6966,025
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6866,019
CokurdahRussia 7,0684,392
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,9475,560
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,4508,358
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,4146,471
CaceresSpain 6,5934,097
CadizSpain 6,7524,196
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8024,227
CordobaSpain 6,7944,222
ColomboSri Lanka 14,6779,121
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,8368,598
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1888,817
Chiang MaiThailand 13,5438,416
Chiang RaiThailand 13,4038,329
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,1218,775
ChumphonThailand 14,4578,984
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8335,489
CorumTurkey 9,3075,784
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,7676,691
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,0086,841
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,2393,877
CernovcyUkraine 8,1875,087
ChernigovUkraine 8,2335,116
CarrascoUruguay 8,7935,464
ColoniaUruguay 8,6925,401
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,1471,955
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 381236
Cambridge, MdUsa 854531
Camden, ScUsa 730454
Canton, NyUsa 1,101684
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,017632
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,017632
Caribou, MeUsa 1,6761,041
Carlinville, IlUsa 343213
Casper, WyUsa 1,7661,098
Centralia, WaUsa 3,0991,926
Chambersburg, PaUsa 710441
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 707440
Charles City, IaUsa 725451
Charleston (city), ScUsa 892554
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 882548
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 386240
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 629391
Charlottesville, VaUsa 658409
Chaska, MnUsa 884549
Chattanooga, TnUsa 474295
Chazy, NyUsa 1,238770
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,234767
Cheraw, ScUsa 737458
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,387862
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,6171,005
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 321200
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 347215
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,0711,909
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 384239
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,6371,017
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10968
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12075
Circleville, OhUsa 257159
Clarinda, IaUsa 797495
Clark, SdUsa 1,183735
Clarksdale, MsUsa 741460
Clarksville, TnUsa 269167
Clayton, NmUsa 1,544959
Cleveland, OhioUsa 418259
Clinton, IaUsa 461286
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7433,569
Coldwater, MiUsa 314195
College Park, MdUsa 774481
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,6231,009
Columbia, MoUsa 548340
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 728453
Columbus, KsUsa 834518
Columbus, OhioUsa 271169
Conception, MoUsa 783487
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,009627
Conway, ArUsa 719447
Conway, ScUsa 849527
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,002623
Corning, ArUsa 577359
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,193741
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,6671,036
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,242772
Cortland, NyUsa 893555
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,1191,938
Covington, LaUsa 991616
Covington, TnUsa 512318
Crete, NeUsa 963598
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,8981,179
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,2436,365
CimbajUzbekistan 10,2436,365
CaracasVenezuela 3,7112,306
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1152,557
CoroVenezuela 3,4862,166
ChipataZambia 13,3978,325
ChomaZambia 13,1428,167
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,8368,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -