Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ga with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,5185,293
In SalahAlgeria 8,0074,976
InnsbruckAustria 7,3964,596
IbiriteBrazil 7,8974,907
IguatuBrazil 6,9734,333
IlheusBrazil 7,7264,801
ImperatrizBrazil 6,3513,947
IndaialBrazil 8,2835,147
IpameriBrazil 7,4504,630
IraiBrazil 8,1285,051
IreceBrazil 7,2334,495
ItaberabaBrazil 7,4384,622
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4883,410
ItaitubaBrazil 5,7293,560
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,7664,826
ItaperunaBrazil 8,1315,053
ItapevaBrazil 8,0124,979
ItirucuBrazil 7,5424,686
ItuacuBrazil 7,4954,658
IvinhemaBrazil 7,6114,730
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2202,622
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,2071,372
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,2962,670
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,9541,835
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4652,775
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,8484,256
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,7824,836
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,7676,691
ImbertDominican Republic 2,6171,626
IzobambaEcuador 4,4702,777
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9596,189
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,8601,777
IoanninaGreece 8,5105,288
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9142,432
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,9773,093
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8667,995
IranshahrIran 11,8537,366
IstranaItaly 7,5424,687
IidaJapan 10,5676,567
IizukaJapan 11,0756,882
IrakoJapan 10,6876,641
IriomotejimaJapan 12,2917,638
IrozakiJapan 10,6036,589
IshigakijimaJapan 12,2847,634
IshinomakiJapan 10,1276,293
IwamizawaJapan 9,6676,007
IzuharaJapan 11,0806,885
IrbidJordan 10,0266,231
IfraneMorocco 7,0114,356
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,1368,784
IlorinNigeria 9,4535,874
InchonNorth Korea 10,8586,747
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9663,707
IslamabadPakistan 11,6287,226
IquitosPeru 4,9573,081
IloiloPhilippines 13,7288,531
IasiRomania 8,3725,202
IcaRussia 7,9794,958
IlirnejRussia 6,6694,144
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,0305,612
IrkutskRussia 9,7906,084
Ivdel’Russia 8,4885,275
IbizaSpain 7,2064,478
IspartaTurkey 9,2755,764
IstanbulTurkey 8,9325,551
IzmirTurkey 9,0115,600
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0605,008
IzmailUkraine 8,5775,330
Imperial, NeUsa 1,380858
Independence, KsUsa 918570
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,119696
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6138
Indianola, IaUsa 715444
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,195743
Inverness, FlUsa 1,196743
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 716445
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 769478
Ithaca, NyUsa 866538
IsokaZambia 13,1638,180


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -