Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ga with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,0866,889
ShkoderAlbania 8,2575,131
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7324,805
SaltaArgentina 7,4384,622
San AntonioArgentina 9,1475,684
San LuisArgentina 8,3125,165
San RafaelArgentina 8,4065,224
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7185,417
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7834,836
SarmientoArgentina 9,5815,954
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,9709,303
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,9649,299
SalzburgAustria 7,4674,640
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8856,143
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,1216,289
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,0076,219
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6332,879
SaveBenin 9,3035,781
Santa CruzBolivia 6,7684,206
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,0645,011
SalvadorBrazil 7,6054,726
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3615,196
SantaremBrazil 5,6243,495
SantosBrazil 8,1425,059
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8774,895
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,1813,841
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0824,401
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3855,211
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1765,081
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,0384,995
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2943,911
Sao MateusBrazil 8,0264,987
São PauloBrazil 8,0855,024
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8434,874
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,6683,522
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2704,517
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4534,632
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8344,868
SobralBrazil 6,6704,145
SoureBrazil 5,8483,634
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,0394,374
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7595,443
SurubimBrazil 7,3524,568
SadovoBulgaria 8,5925,339
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5325,302
SofiaBulgaria 8,4595,256
SiemreapCambodia 14,0778,747
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,2051,370
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,2541,401
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,7731,102
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,7772,347
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,2942,047
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,8691,161
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1471,334
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 811504
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2391,391
Scott, SkCanada 2,2811,417
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,9631,220
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9391,205
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,352840
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4642,774
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,293803
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,296805
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,7801,728
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5052,178
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,4051,494
Summerside, PeCanada 1,9601,218
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,0991,304
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,1061,309
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2351,389
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3873,969
SalCape Verde 6,5284,056
SantiagoChile 8,2415,121
SewellChile 8,3105,164
ShanghaiChina 11,6847,260
ShantouChina 12,6637,869
ShenyangChina 10,5316,544
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,9951,861
Simon BolivarColombia 3,3342,071
San JoseCosta Rica 3,2662,030
SibenikCroatia 7,9124,916
SplitCroatia 7,9614,947
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1164,422
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7534,197
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6771,664
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8171,751
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7511,709
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6651,656
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7401,703
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7751,724
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6451,644
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7411,703
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6781,664
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8491,770
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7251,693
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6411,641
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6051,619
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7821,729
San GabrielEcuador 4,3762,719
SalloumEgypt 9,4115,848
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6105,972
SohagEgypt 10,2496,369
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2346,359
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8591,776
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4736,508
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,8914,282
StrasbourgFrance 7,0854,403
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2213,244
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,9323,065
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4135,849
SchleswigGermany 6,8714,270
StuttgartGermany 7,1714,456
SamosGreece 9,0525,625
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8015,469
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0385,617
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7732,345
SiguiriGuinea 8,0695,014
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7361,700
SzegedHungary 8,0024,973
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7244,800
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8763,030
SagarIndia 12,8187,966
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6227,222
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8098,581
SemnanIran 10,7056,652
ShahroudIran 10,6946,645
ShirazIran 11,2426,986
ShannonIreland 5,8353,626
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,3704,580
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0515,003
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3395,182
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5024,662
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6134,731
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2425,122
SigonellaItaly 8,2735,141
SassandraIvory Coast 8,7835,458
SagaJapan 11,1306,916
SaigoJapan 10,7116,656
SakaiJapan 10,7796,698
SakataJapan 10,1536,309
SapporoJapan 9,7026,029
SaseboJapan 11,1646,938
SendaiJapan 10,1626,315
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0626,874
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0366,858
ShinjoJapan 10,1466,305
ShionomisakiJapan 10,8636,750
ShirakawaJapan 10,3006,401
ShizuokaJapan 10,5906,581
SumotoJapan 10,8196,723
SuttsuJapan 9,7776,076
SuwaJapan 10,5046,527
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1365,056
SavannakhetLaos 13,7138,522
SiauliaiLithuania 7,5144,669
SiluteLithuania 7,4604,635
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4015,220
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,9169,269
SalimaMalawi 13,5818,439
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4228,962
SibuMalaysia 15,0489,351
SanMali 8,3125,165
SegouMali 8,1955,092
SikassoMali 8,3745,204
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8249,833
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7211,691
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5456,553
SainshandMongolia 10,5216,538
SafiMorocco 6,7534,196
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8414,251
SittweMyanmar 13,4108,333
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3658,305
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4414,002
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9993,728
SaiqOman 12,1167,529
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,5027,769
SurOman 12,2587,617
SialkotPakistan 11,7847,323
SibbiPakistan 11,8977,393
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9154,919
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,1773,839
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,6718,495
SandomierzPoland 7,7894,840
SniezkaPoland 7,4484,628
SuwalkiPoland 7,6194,734
SzczecinPoland 7,2204,487
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5204,052
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2183,242
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,0051,867
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,8239,832
Satu MareRomania 8,0575,007
SibiuRomania 8,2725,140
SulinaRomania 8,6455,372
SadrinskRussia 9,0335,613
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5464,689
SalekhardRussia 8,0214,984
SaratovRussia 8,8945,527
SejmcanRussia 7,5364,683
SelagoncyRussia 8,1565,068
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8535,502
SkovorodinoRussia 9,2585,753
SmolenskRussia 8,0184,982
SociRussia 9,3105,785
SortovalaRussia 7,4354,620
SuntarRussia 8,5425,308
SurgutRussia 8,6845,397
SverdlovskRussia 8,8785,517
SyktyvkarRussia 8,1345,055
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,2242,003
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2066,342
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5559,045
SingaporeSingapore 15,3869,561
SliacSlovakia 7,7824,836
SeoulSouth Korea 10,8366,733
SineijuSouth Korea 10,6706,631
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5814,089
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7134,172
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5784,087
SevilleSpain 6,7364,186
SennarSudan 11,4387,107
ShambatSudan 11,1876,952
ShendiSudan 11,1706,941
StenseleSweden 6,6714,146
StockholmSweden 7,0404,375
StorlienSweden 6,5474,068
SundsvallSweden 6,8254,241
SantisSwitzerland 7,2694,517
SongeaTanzania 13,4528,359
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6558,486
SongkhlaThailand 14,8089,202
Suphan BuriThailand 14,0078,704
Surat ThaniThailand 14,6099,078
SurinThailand 13,9178,648
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,9705,574
SokodeTogo 9,1245,670
SfaxTunisia 8,1505,065
SousseTunisia 8,0745,017
SamsunTurkey 9,3215,792
SiirtTurkey 9,9186,163
SivasTurkey 9,4905,897
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,9396,798
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1103,797
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8143,613
SarataUkraine 8,5735,327
SarnyUkraine 8,0114,978
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9235,545
SumyUkraine 8,4495,250
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7917,327
SaltoUruguay 8,3745,203
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,0621,903
Safford, AzUsa 2,2661,408
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,283797
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,303810
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 392243
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,046650
Saint Peter, MnUsa 854531
Salem, InUsa 3019
Salem, OrUsa 3,0981,925
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,2171,378
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,586986
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,578981
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,8891,795
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,1611,965
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,0061,868
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,1281,944
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,035643
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,0801,914
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,0841,916
Santuck, ScUsa 586364
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 814506
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 899558
Scott City, KsUsa 1,318819
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,520945
Scottsburg, InUsa 3019
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0531,897
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,0491,895
Sedan, KsUsa 929577
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,0441,891
Selma, AlUsa 813505
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,113691
Seymour, InUsa 3019
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 160100
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,8391,143
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,041647
Sioux City, IaUsa 948589
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,022635
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 274170
Southport, NcUsa 915569
Sparta, IlUsa 352219
Spencer, WvUsa 424263
Spickard, MoUsa 677421
Spokane, WaUsa 2,6961,675
Spooner, WiUsa 879546
Springfield, IlUsa 330205
Springfield, MissouriUsa 692430
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1183,802
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 968602
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 390242
Stambaugh, MiUsa 790491
Stamford, CtUsa 1,029640
State College, PaUsa 705438
State University, MsUsa 750466
State University, NmUsa 2,0641,283
Staunton, VaUsa 605376
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,7871,111
Steffenville, MoUsa 529329
Stockton, CaUsa 3,0571,900
Storm Lake, IaUsa 867539
Storrs, CtUsa 1,187737
Subiaco, ArUsa 860534
Summerville, ScUsa 863536
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,8651,780
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 613381
Syracuse, NeUsa 880547
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 923574
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,8186,723
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7422,325
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9452,451
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5912,853
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,8824,277
SocotraYemen 12,9008,016
SenangaZambia 12,7677,934
SerenjeZambia 13,1738,186
SeshekeZambia 12,9468,045
SolweziZambia 12,7737,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -