Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ga with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0104,356
LuandaAngola 11,4137,092
LuenaAngola 12,1907,575
La PlataArgentina 8,7415,432
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,1424,438
La RiojaArgentina 7,8854,900
LaboulayeArgentina 8,4845,272
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0476,243
Las LomitasArgentina 7,5834,712
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5839,684
LavertonAustralia 15,6669,735
LearmonthAustralia 17,33810,774
LongreachAustralia 15,0079,326
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0079,325
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1898,817
Low HeadAustralia 15,6039,696
LinzAustria 7,5124,668
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0323,749
LerwickUk 6,0323,748
La PazBolivia 6,4704,020
LavrasBrazil 7,9574,945
LencoisBrazil 7,3784,585
LinharesBrazil 8,0755,018
LondrinaBrazil 7,8454,875
LomBulgaria 8,3665,199
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2781,416
La Tuque, QcCanada 972604
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,6432,264
Langara, BcCanada 3,8692,404
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,450901
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,4091,497
London, OnCanada 578359
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,3582,087
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,2481,397
Lytton, BcCanada 3,0341,885
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,4894,033
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8414,873
LanzhouChina 11,5757,193
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,3457,671
Las GaviotasColombia 4,1442,575
LimonCosta Rica 3,2702,032
LarnacaCyprus 9,6966,025
LimassolCyprus 9,6766,013
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8327,974
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1967,579
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,7104,170
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,8331,761
La VegaDominican Republic 2,6761,663
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,7941,736
LuperonDominican Republic 2,5871,608
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4132,742
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,8633,022
LuxorEgypt 10,3906,456
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,8461,769
Laucala BayFiji 11,7477,299
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3814,587
Le MansFrance 6,6344,123
LilleFrance 6,6914,158
LyonFrance 7,0684,392
LambarnGabon 10,5866,578
LastourvilleGabon 10,8076,716
LibrevilleGabon 10,4336,483
LeipzigGermany 7,2124,482
LindenbergGermany 7,2634,513
LamiaGreece 8,6745,390
LarissaGreece 8,6195,356
LemnosGreece 8,7695,449
LimnosGreece 8,7775,454
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,4832,165
LabeGuinea 7,8074,852
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,0944,408
La CeibaHonduras 2,6181,627
La MesaHonduras 2,6551,650
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6777,256
LudhianaIndia 11,9947,453
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2395,120
LatinaItaly 7,8594,883
LatronicoItaly 8,1655,074
LecceItaly 8,2965,155
LodwarKenya 12,4227,719
Luang PrabangLaos 13,3868,318
LiepajaLatvia 7,3644,576
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4824,650
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9374,311
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,3715,202
LabuanMalaysia 14,6059,076
LuqaMalta 8,3485,188
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6652,277
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,8311,759
LashioMyanmar 13,0898,134
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7738,559
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,9948,696
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6008,451
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8798,625
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3608,302
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7168,523
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4178,337
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4178,337
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4178,337
LagosNigeria 9,4795,890
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,4374,000
LillehammerNorway 6,5814,089
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,8817,383
La VictoriaParaguay 7,4364,621
LimaPeru 5,7743,588
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4288,344
LisbonPortugal 6,4163,987
LeninbadRussia 10,8386,735
LevsiRussia 8,7145,415
LungiSierra Leone 7,9164,919
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6714,767
LanzaroteSpain 6,5814,089
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7374,186
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3004,537
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3184,548
LatakiaSyria 9,7726,072
LampangThailand 13,5938,447
LoeiThailand 13,6598,488
Lop BuriThailand 13,9668,679
LomeTogo 9,3295,797
LeemingUk 6,2343,874
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0323,749
London, EnglandUk 6,4323,997
London-GatwickUk 6,4524,009
LynehamUk 6,3243,930
L’VovUkraine 7,9744,955
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,4635,259
LozovajaUkraine 8,6895,399
LubnyUkraine 8,4365,242
LuckUkraine 7,9944,968
LuganskUkraine 8,8585,504
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 678422
La Harpe, IlUsa 475295
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,150715
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,215755
Lake City, FlUsa 1,063661
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,134704
Laketown, UtUsa 2,1321,325
Lamar, MoUsa 717446
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,439894
Lancaster, WiUsa 567352
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,9491,211
Langdon, NdUsa 1,448900
Laramie, WyUsa 1,6901,050
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,8091,124
Larned, KsUsa 1,146712
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,490926
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,5891,609
Laurel, MdUsa 768477
Lawrence, KsUsa 785488
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,313816
Le Mars, IaUsa 942585
Lebanon, MoUsa 632393
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 699434
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,082672
Leitchfield, KyUsa 201125
Lenoir, NcUsa 499310
Lewisburg, TnUsa 484301
Lewisburg, WvUsa 501312
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,6391,640
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,420882
Lexington, MoUsa 699434
Lexington, VaUsa 585364
Libby, MtUsa 2,5661,595
Lincoln, NeUsa 940584
Lincoln, VaUsa 682424
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,239770
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 755469
Llano, TxUsa 1,502933
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,464910
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,9281,819
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,9271,819
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,9451,830
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,9101,187
Louisburg, NcUsa 784487
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12175
Louisville, MsUsa 750466
Loup City, NeUsa 1,130702
Lowville, NyUsa 1,001622
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,551964
Luling, TxUsa 1,512940
Lusk, WyUsa 1,601995
Lynchburg, VaUsa 623387
LivingstoneZambia 13,0998,140
LundaziZambia 13,3628,304
LusakaZambia 13,1708,184
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1628,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -