Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Columbus, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Columbus, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Columbus, Ga with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,5217,159
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,4844,651
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,8196,102
Ze DocaBrazil 6,3153,924
ZhengzhouChina 11,5477,176
ZhijiangChina 12,4237,720
ZagrebCroatia 7,7794,834
ZugspitzeGermany 7,3644,576
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,6555,378
ZahedanIran 11,6357,230
ZanjanIran 10,3666,442
ZacatecasMexico 2,4161,501
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,6156,596
ZinderNiger 9,4545,875
ZhobPakistan 11,7617,309
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,1298,780
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1308,781
ZamoscPoland 7,8714,891
Zielona GoraPoland 7,3604,574
ZigalovoRussia 9,5035,905
ZiganskRussia 7,9654,949
ZyryankaRussia 7,3674,578
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8754,272
ZurichSwitzerland 7,2124,482
ZanzibarTanzania 13,4278,344
ZonguldakTurkey 9,0545,626
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,7145,415
ZitomirUkraine 8,2005,095
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,5215,295
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,4365,242
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,3671,471
Zumbrota, MnUsa 791491
ZambeziZambia 12,5837,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -